Current Resume       MARK JEFFREY MILLER

CLICK BELOW FOR FULL RESUME AND CLIPS




Outsiders (2016)                                                                                         Adam Bernstein                                
The Red Road (2015)                                                                                 Randall Einhorn
South Of Hell (2015)                                                                                    Eli Roth
Constantine (2014)                                                                                     John Showalter
Star Crossed (2013)                                                                                    Michael Pressman
The Hunger Games: Mocking jay - Part 2 (2015)                                        Francis Lawrence
Alvin And The Chipmunks; The Road Chip (2015)                                      Walt Becker
The Longest Ride (2015)                                                                            George Tillman Jr.
Better Call Saul (2015)                                                                                Peter Gould                                      
Sleepy Hollow (2014)                                                                                   Paul Edwards
Star-Crossed (2014)                                                                                    Michael Pressman

Christmas In Conway (2013)                                                                        John Kent Harrison

Justin America (2013)                                                                                  John Shimke
Adrenaline (2013)                                                                                        Alex Chatfield             
Killing Winston Jones (2013)                                                                        Joel David Moore      
"Revolution" (2013)                                                                                      Felix Alcala
An American in Hollywood (2012)                                                                Sai Varadan
Black Eyed Dog (2012)                                                                                Erica Dunton
Bloodworth (2011)                                                                                       Shane Dax Taylor
Bolden! (2011)                                                                                            Dan Pritzker
Six Gun (2010)                                                                                            Hebron Simckes-Joffee
Danny Caldwell Goes to Hell (2010)                                                            Ben Lupenetti
John Adams (2008)                                                                                     Tom Hooper
“One Tree Hill” (2007)                                                                                 Greg Prang
Death Sentence (2007)                                                                               James Wan
Red Autumn (2006)                                                                                     Mike Elsherif
Walker Payne (2006)                                                                                  Matt Williams
"Surface" (2005)                                                                                         Jeffrey Reiner
Cold Mountain (2003)                                                                                 Anthony Minghella
Runaway Jury (2003)                                                                                  Gary Fleder
Harmonic Distortion (2002)                                                                         David Creech
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood (2002)                                          Callie Khouri
New Best Friend (2002)                                                                              Zoe Clarke-Williams
Savage Skies (2002) (VG)
Black Knight (2001)                                                                                    Gil Junger
Students vs. School Violence (2000)                                                          David Creech
The Patriot (2000)                                                                                      Roland Emmerich
Takedown (2000)                                                                                       Joe Chapelle
Stonebrook (1999)                                                                                     Byron W. Thompson
October Sky (1999)                                                                                    Joe Johnston
Dark Side of the Moon (1998) (VG)                                                            Edward Bowen
Warhammer 40,000: Chaos Gate (1998) (VG)
"Legacy" (1998)                                                                                          David Straton
The Education of Little Tree (1997)                                                            Richard Friedenberg
This World, Then the Fireworks (1997)                                                       Michael Oblowitz
Dead Inn (1997)                                                                                          Jim Goodman
The Lottery (1996)                                                                                      Daniel Sackheim
Twilight Man (1996)                                                                                     Craig R. Baxley  
Kiss and Tell (1996)                                                                                    Andy Wolk
Dare to Love (1995)                                                                                    Armand Mastroianni
Murderous Intent (1995)                                                                              Gregory Goodell
Gramps (1995)                                                                                            Bradford May
"Matlock" (4 episodes, 1993-1995)
- The Target (1995)                                                                                     Frank Thackery
- The Accused (1994)                                                                                  Christopher Hibler
- The Capital Offense (1993)                                                                       Robert Scheerer
- The Juror (1993)                                                                                        Frank Thackery
Death in Small Doses (1995)                                                                        Sondra Locke
The Road to Wellville (1994)                                                                        Alan Parker
Radioland Murders (1994)                                                                           Mel Smith
Against Her Will: The Carrie Buck Story (1994)                                           John David Coles
Search for Grace (1994)                                                                             Sam Pillsbury
Bandit: Bandit Bandit (1994)                                                                       Hal Needham
The Hudsucker Proxy (1994)                                                                      Joel Cohen
Super Mario Bros. (1993)                                                                           Annebel Jankel/Rocky Morton
Love, Honor & Obey: The Last Mafia Marriage (1993)                               John Patterson
"The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles" (1993)                                           Sydney Macartney/Peter MacDonald
Love Field (1992)                                                                                       Jonathan Kaplan
Black Magic (1992)                                                                                     Daniel Taplitz
Nightmare in Columbia County (1991)                                                        Roger Young
"Golden Years" (1991)                                                                               Allen Coulter
Wild Hearts Can't Be Broken (1991)                                                           Steve Minor
Vestige of Honor (1990)                                                                             Jerry London
The Lost Capone (1990)                                                                            John Gray
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990)                                                         Steve Barron
The Ryan White Story (1989)                                                                     John Herzfeld
Terror on Highway 91 (1989)                                                                      Jerry Jameson
Trapper County War (1989)                                                                       Worth Keeter
Mississippi Burning (1988)                                                                         Alan Parker
Bull Durham (1988)                                                                                    Ron Shelton
Too Young the Hero (1988)                                                                       Buzz Kulik
Sparks (Series Regular 1985-89)                                                               Syndicated

THEATRE
The Cherry Orchard - Lead, Gaev Oasis Theater Co. Los angeles
Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf? - Lead, George Party Girl Prod. NC
A Streetcar Named Desire – Lead, Mitch Little Green Pig NC
Three Sisters – Lead, Vershinin Manbite Dog NC
Abigail’s Party – Lead, Lawrence Party Girl Prod. NC
The Man Who – Lead, Doctor, Patients Manbites Dog NC
Oleanna – Lead, John Common Ground NC
Hedda Gabler - Lead, Judge Brack Deep Dish Theater NC
Reunion – Lead, Bernie Workshop Prod NYC
New Jersey, New Jersey - Lead, Producer ArtsCenter NC
Waiting for Godot – Lead, Vladimir Arts School NC
Mouthfulla Sacco and Vanzetti – Lead, Waiter, Robber, Police Officer Shakespeare and Originals NC
Hurricane Salad – Lead, Ronald Reagan, Edwin Meese Shakespeare and Originals NC
Founding Member of Transactors Improv Company Southeast
American Buffalo – Lead, Bobby ArtsCenter NC
We Can't Pay, We Won't Pay - Lead, Giovanni Arts School/Actor's Co-op NC
5th of July - Lead, Kenneth Tally Arts School/Actor's Co-op NC
Look Back In Anger - Lead, Jimmy Arts School/Actor's Co-op
Home:Bodies. - Lead, Brian Theater Ro NYC       
Harva: Teenage Sex Goddess - Lead, Kwala Theater for Actors NYC        
The Good Person  of Setzuan - Lead, Yang Sun Arts School/Actor's co-op       
The Medea -  Lead, Messenger, Aegeus, Creon, Attendant Rock Rest Amphitheater NC       
The Loveliest Afternoon of the Year - Lead, He Southeast Tour
The Sisters Mcintosh - Lead, The Man Southeast Tour
Frog Prince - Lead, Frog and Prince Southeast Tour
Patent Pending - Lead, Subliminal Sam Arts School/Actor's Co-op NC
The Foreigner - Lead, Rev. David Lee Earl Wynn Theater NC
The Marriage of Bette and Boo - Lead, Matt Earl Wynn Theater NC
Mother Courage - Lead, Swiss Cheese Earl Wynn Theater NC
Hello Out There - Lead,Young Man Arts School/Actor's Co-op NC      
Trifles - Lead, County Attorney Art School/ Actor's Co-op NC
Bad Business - Lead, Messenger, Evangelist Earl Wynn Theater NC

Dialects: Stnd. American, Southern, British RP, Cockney, German, Indian, Japanese, Russian, Bronx, Boston.

Training: Joan Darling, Meisner (John Allore), NIT, Chicago City Limits, Greg Hohn, Christopher Smith.

Skills:  Improv, subliminalist, (great face) accents, cartoon voices and sound effects, fry cook, (fine actor) song stylist, yoga, Yo-Yo (Ma)ster, paddleball,
tops, (must have him!) whistler, poet, archer, swimmer and Granfalooner.